声振论坛

 找回密码
 我要加入

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

查看: 1442|回复: 5

[编程技巧] 关于matlab函数的问题

[复制链接]
发表于 2006-9-2 09:06 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式

马上注册,结交更多好友,享用更多功能,让你轻松玩转社区。

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有账号?我要加入

x
我一现在用的matlab6.2,我想应用matlab6.5中的randsample函数。请问如何在matlab6.2中安装matlab6.5中的randsample函数呢?我是matlab的新手,谢谢各位大侠的帮助。

[ 本帖最后由 xuebx 于 2006-9-2 10:29 编辑 ]
回复
分享到:

使用道具 举报

发表于 2006-9-2 09:51 | 显示全部楼层
现在 还有 6.2吗?LZ真强
  function y = randsample(n, k, replace, w)
%RANDSAMPLE Random sample, with or without replacement.
%   Y = RANDSAMPLE(N,K) returns Y as a 1-by-K vector of values sampled
%   uniformly at random, without replacement, from the integers 1:N.
%
%   Y = RANDSAMPLE(POPULATION,K) returns K values sampled uniformly at
%   random, without replacement, from the values in the vector POPULATION.
%
%   Y = RANDSAMPLE(...,REPLACE) returns a sample taken with replacement if
%   REPLACE is true, or without replacement if REPLACE is false (the default).
%
%   Y = RANDSAMPLE(...,true,W) returns a weighted sample, using positive
%   weights W, taken with replacement.  W is often a vector of probabilities.
%   This function does not support weighted sampling without replacement.
%
%   Example:  Generate a random sequence of the characters ACGT, with
%   replacement, according to specified probabilities.
%
%      R = randsample('ACGT',48,true,[0.15 0.35 0.35 0.15])
%
%   See also RAND, RANDPERM.

%   Copyright 1993-2004 The MathWorks, Inc.
%   $Revision: 1.1.4.1 $  $Date: 2003/11/01 04:28:51 $

if nargin < 2
    error('stats:randsample:TooFewInputs','Requires two input arguments.');
elseif numel(n) == 1
    population = [];
else
    population = n;
    n = numel(population);
    if length(population)~=n
       error('stats:randsample:BadPopulation','POPULATION must be a vector.');
    end
end

if nargin < 3
    replace = false;
end

if nargin < 4
    w = [];
elseif ~isempty(w)
    if length(w) ~= n
        if isempty(population)
            error('stats:randsample:InputSizeMismatch',...
                  'W must have length equal to N.');
        else
            error('stats:randsample:InputSizeMismatch',...
                  'W must have the same length as the population.');
        end
    else
        p = w(:)' / sum(w);
    end
end

switch replace
   
% Sample with replacement
case {true, 'true', 1}
    if isempty(w)
        y = ceil(n .* rand(k,1));
    else
        [dum, y] = histc(rand(k,1),[0 cumsum(p)]);
    end

% Sample without replacement
case {false, 'false', 0}
    if k > n
        if isempty(population)
            error('stats:randsample:SampleTooLarge',...
        'K must be less than or equal to N for sampling without replacement.');
        else
            error('stats:randsample:SampleTooLarge',...
                  'K must be less than or equal to the population size.');
        end
    end
   
    if isempty(w)
        % If the sample is a sizeable fraction of the population,
        % just randomize the whole population (which involves a full
        % sort of n random values), and take the first k.
        if 4*k > n
            rp = randperm(n);
            y = rp(1:k);
            
        % If the sample is a small fraction of the population, a full sort
        % is wasteful.  Repeatedly sample with replacement until there are
        % k unique values.
        else
            x = zeros(1,n); % flags
            sumx = 0;
            while sumx < k
                x(ceil(n * rand(1,k-sumx))) = 1; % sample w/replacement
                sumx = sum(x); % count how many unique elements so far
            end
            y = find(x > 0);
            y = y(randperm(k));
        end
    else
        error('stats:randsample:NoWeighting',...
              'Weighted sampling without replacement is not supported.');
    end
otherwise
    error('stats:randsample:BadReplaceValue',...
          'REPLACE must be either true or false.');
end

if ~isempty(population)
    y = population(y);
else
    y = y(:);
end

这是原码 这样就可以啦

评分

1

查看全部评分

发表于 2006-9-2 10:28 | 显示全部楼层
建议搂住使用6.5版本以上的matlab
 楼主| 发表于 2006-9-2 10:38 | 显示全部楼层
你的函数代码是从哪里弄来的呀?但遗憾的是此函数还是在matlab6.2里面不能用,出现以下错误:??? Undefined function or variable 'false'.

Error in ==> F:\mymatlab\randsample.m
On line 39  ==>     replace = false;看来还得用matlab7.0的了。我感觉7.0太大,6.5有时有字迹模糊的现象。谢谢你的帮助。
发表于 2006-9-2 13:08 | 显示全部楼层
6.5中有randsample吗?我的好像没有啊
发表于 2006-9-2 15:57 | 显示全部楼层
原帖由 ABBYABBIE 于 2006-9-2 13:08 发表
6.5中有randsample吗?我的好像没有啊

应该有的,用这个命令试一下
>> type randsample
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 我要加入

本版积分规则

QQ|小黑屋|Archiver|手机版|联系我们|声振论坛

GMT+8, 2024-9-25 09:41 , Processed in 0.053206 second(s), 20 queries , Gzip On.

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Copyright © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表